facebook_pixel

LEGAL WARNING

COMPANY: PIANNO 39 WOMAN S.L. CIF: B54990783 COMPLETE ADDRESS: C / ALMIRANTE CERVERA, 3, BAJO 2 036360 CALLOSA DE SEGURA PHONE NUMBER: 652868114 EMAIL: [email protected]

PURPOSE

The provider, responsible for the website, places at the disposal of users the present document which intends to comply with the obligations established in Spanish Law 34/2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), as well as informing all users about the conditions of use of the website.

Any person accessing this website assumes the role of user, committing himself to the strict observance and compliance with the provisions herein, as well as to any other applicable legal provision. The provider reserves the right to modify any information that may appear on the website, without there being an obligation to pre-notify or inform users of such obligations, being understood as sufficient the publication on the provider's website.

LIABILITY

The provider exempts himself from any liability arising from the information published on its website, provided that this information had been manipulated or introduced by a third party outside the aforesaid website. The provider's website may use cookies (small files of information that the server sends to the computer of whoever accesses the page) to carry out certain functions that are considered essential for the correct operation and visualization of the site. The cookies used in the website have, in any case, temporary nature with the sole purpose of making its subsequent transmission more effective, and they disappear at the end of the session. Cookies will be never used to collect personal information.

You may be redirected from the client's website to content from third-party websites. Because the provider cannot always control the content introduced by Third-Parties on their websites, he does not assume any responsibility for such content. In any case, the provider declares that he will proceed to the immediate deletion of any content that could contravene national or international legislation, morality, or public order, proceeding to the immediate withdrawal of the redirection to that website, and bringing these content to the knowledge of the competent authorities.

This website has been reviewed and tested to ensure it works correctly. Initially, the correct functioning can be guaranteed 24 hours a day, 365 days a year. However, the provider does not rule out the possibility of certain programming errors, natural disasters, strikes, or similar circumstances that make access to the website impossible.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The website, including but not limited to its programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, the designs, logos, text and / or graphics are the property of the provider or, if applicable, are licensed or authorized by part of the authors. All website contents are properly protected by the regulations of intellectual and industrial property in force, as well as registered in the corresponding public registry.

Total or partial reproduction, use, distribution and commercialization requires written authorization by the provider, regardless of the purpose they were intended. Any use not previously authorized by the provider will be considered a serious breach of the intellectual or industrial property rights of the author.

The designs, logos, text and / or graphics that are not property of the provider and that may appear on the website, belong to their respective owners, being themselves responsible for any possible controversy that could arise regarding them. In any case, the provider has express and prior authorization by them.

In order to make any kind of observation or remarks regarding possible breaches of intellectual or industrial property rights, as well as regarding any of the contents of the website, you can send an email to [email protected]

SECURITY MEASURES

The levels of security of protection of Personal Data legally required by current regulations have been adopted and all means and technical and organizational measures at their disposal have been installed to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the Personal Data provided to us. However, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Within the framework of compliance with the provisions of article 5 of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), Pianno 39 Mujer S.L. inform to the users of this website through this document about the use and treatment of the personal data that they facilitates while navigating, as well as about the data protection policy applied to them.

 TRAFFIC DATA

Traffic data such as the access provider, IP address, date and time of access, links from which users access and any other similar information that your navigation on our site provide your navigation on our site provide will be processed anonymously and with the sole aim of performing visits statistics of the website www.pianno39.com

USE OF COOKIES

The data generated by “cookies” technology are used exclusively to facilitate the access and the navigation of the users of the website www.Pianno39.com and the user accepts the use and treatment of these data. In any case, users are free to set up their browsers to accept "cookies" or to disable their installation on their computers.

REGISTRATION OF USERS

User’s registration data are used to allow the personalized and identified access to diverse sections, and to provide different services in the web site www.pianno39.com.

 

INFORMATION DUTY.

The traffic and navigation personal data will be incorporated into a file called CLIENTS whose purpose is the navigation through the website www.pianno39.com, and also the user’s traffic and registrations analysis for their participation in the Forum of our Website, as well as enabling to comply with the provision of the service derived from the specialty in which they enrol. Your personal data will also be used to inform you about the different activities that we develop as they are produced, both by written and electronic means, for which we obtain your consent. You are able to exercise your right of opposition to this in the email [email protected] with the subject "UNSUBSCRIBE TO INFORMATIVE ACTIVITIES." Our files are duly registered in the General Register of the SPANISH DATA PROTECTION AGENCY.

INFORMATION TO UNDERAGE PEOPLE

PIANNO 39 WOMAN S.L. is not responsible for the accuracy of the data provided by the USER. The provider of the website reminds users of legal age that they are responsible of any underage people in their charge.

SAFETY PRECAUTIONS

www.pianno39.com has adopted the technical and organizational legal measures in accordance with current regulations. Adequate security levels are guaranteed for the data being processed.

RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, OPPOSITION AND CANCELLATION

You can exercise the rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation whenever you wish by emailing [email protected] or addressing C / ALMIRANTE CERVERA, 3, BAJO 2 036360 CALLOSA DEL SEGURA, Alicante following the procedures defined for that purpose by this company.


Site use cookies

Aceptar